Varsity-Schedule

$ – Scrimmage ,  * – District

DateOpponentLocationTimeScore
1/28/2017Intersquad $Richards ParkTBA
2/4/2017Intersquad $Richards ParkTBA
2/7/2017Arlington Heights $Richards Park5:00 PM
2/11/2017Arlington Martin $Richards Park11:00 AM
2/11/2017South Grand Prairie $Richards Park3:00 PM
2/14/2017Forney $Forney5:00 PM
2/18/2017Mansfield High $Richards Park11:00 AM
2/18/2017Ennis $Richards Park3:00 PM
2/21/2017WT White $Richards Park5:00 PM
2/23/2017Tyler Lee Tournament - NacodochesTyler LeeTBAW 11-1
2/24/2017Tyler Lee Tournament - Midland LeeTyler LeeTBAW 3-0
2/24/2017Tyler Lee Tournament - Sulpher SpringsTyler LeeTBAW 11-4
2/25/2017Tyler Lee Tournament - HallsvilleTyler LeeW 7-3
2/25/2017Tyler Lee Tournament - LindaleTyler LeeL 4-6
3/2/2017Dulin Tournament - BirdvilleRichards Park10:00 AMW 8-2
3/2/2017Dulin Tournament - CorsicanaRichards Park8:00 PMW 6-4
3/3/2017Dulin Tournament - TrinityRichards Park12:00 PMW 5-2
3/3/2017Dulin Tournament - WhitehouseRichards Park8:00 PMW 7-0
3/4/2017Dulin Tournament - DuncanvilleRichards Park2:00 PMW 7-2
3/9/2017Corsicana Tournament - RobinsonCorsicanaTBAW 4-1
3/10/2017Corsicana Tournament - Tyler LeeCorsicanaTBAW 5-4
3/11/2017Corsicana Tournament - ForneyCorsicanaTBAL 2-12
3/11/2017Corsicana Tournament - North ForneyCorsicanaL 1-3
3/14/2017Mansfield Summit *Mansfield Summit7:00 PMW 3-2
3/17/2017Red Oak *Richards Park7:00 PMW 5-0
3/21/2017Midlothian *Midlothian7:00 PML 0-1
3/24/2017Mansfield Legacy *Richards Park7:00 PMW 4-1
3/31/2017Mansfield Timberview *Mansfield Timberview7:00 PMW 8-1
4/1/2017Lancaster *Lancaster1:00 PMW 18-3
4/4/2017Mansfield Lake Ridge *Richards Park7:00 PML 2-6
4/7/2017Mansfield Summit *Richards Park7:00 PMW 13-1
4/11/2017Red Oak *Red Oak7:00 PMW 4-0
4/13/2017Midlothian *Richards Park7:00 PMW 4-1
4/18/2017Mansfield Legacy *Mansfield Legacy7:00 PML 0-5
4/21/2017Mansfield Timberview *Richards Park7:00 PMW 9-5
4/25/2017Lancaster *Richards Park7:00 PMW 10-2
4/28/2017Mansfield Lake Ridge *Mansfield LakeRidge7:00 PMW 8-2
5/6/2017Bi-District Playoffs - GrandburyRichards ParkW 3-0
5/6/2017Bi-District Playoffs - GrandburyRichards ParkW 4-3
5/11/2017Area Playoffs - MolinaW 7-0
5/12/2017Area Playoffs - MolinaW 10-3
5/18/2017Reg Quarterfinals - CleburneKennedale4:00 PML 4-5
5/19/2017Reg Quarterfinals - CleburneKennedale4:00 PMW 11-1
5/20/2017Reg Quarterfinals - CleburneKennedale2:00 PM